Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy applies to All Our Apps and Websites (“We”, “Us”, or “Our”). The collection, use, disclosure, and protection of information gathered through our websites (hereinafter “Web sites” or “Sites”) and through mobile applications (hereinafter “Apps”) is defined under the terms of this policy. We are committed to protecting the confidentiality and security of information it collects through its Web sites and Apps. Please read the following carefully. Your use of the Web sites and Apps is governed by this Privacy Policy, along with our Terms of Service.
PERSONAL INFORMATION – NO COLLECTION, USE, OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION
“Personal Information” refers to information that identifies you individually, such as your name, address, email address, phone number, financial account number, social security number, or driver’s license number. Currently, Web sites and Apps do not collect Personal Information.

We collect Non-Personal Information, which, alone, cannot be used to identify you. Examples of Non-Personal Information include page views, unique views, average time on the Web site or using Apps, browsers, and operating systems.

Non-Personal Information is passively collected, which means that it is collected without you having to do anything, using the following tracking technologies:

Cookies
“Cookies” are small text files that are placed on your browser, either for the duration of your Web site session (called “session” cookies) or more permanently (called “persistent” cookies). Anonymous identifiers are sometimes used in place of cookies on mobile devices which may not support cookie technology.

You may opt to enable a feature on your browser that will erase cookies, block all cookies, or warn you before cookies are stored or exchanged. Please be aware, however, that some parts of the Websites may no longer function properly if cookies are disabled.

Pixel Tags/Web Beacons and Web Logs
Pixel tags, also known as web beacons, function similarly to cookies. A pixel tag is an invisible, one pixel-sized piece of code which transmits certain information to Our servers. They are placed on key pages, tools, and areas of the Web sites and Apps. When a visitor requests, visits, and/or clicks on anything that includes a pixel tag, the information about the visitor’s action is recorded in a weblog.

We will use your Non-Personal Information in one or more of the following ways:
To fulfill a request or provide you with services;
In the aggregate to help us evaluate and modify existing services and to help us develop additional services that are likely to be of interest to our users;
As necessary for the Web sites or Apps to function properly;
To understand how people are using the Websites or Apps;
To improve user experience;
To recognize repeat visitors and facilitate ongoing access to the Websites or Apps.

Social Network Log-In
You may use your Facebook log-in details to log-in to Our Apps. Facebook will share with Us, based on the Facebook privacy policy, the information available on your Facebook account, including, without limitation, your profile information, friends’ names, photos, privacy settings and certain other information that will be explained to you (and authorized by you) during the App’s log-in process. Please refer to the Facebook privacy policy and your privacy settings for more information. If you do not consent to this sharing, please do not log-in through Facebook.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights
We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
The Web sites and Apps offered are not directed at children who are under 18 years of age. It is Our policy to require that individuals using the Websites or downloading the App be 18 years of age or older.

DO NOT TRACK AND ONLINE BEHAVIORAL ADVERTISING
DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on.

Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to Flatimes.com and other sites on the Internet.

Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL – http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include ….
Google Adsense (Admob for our related Apps)
Facebook Audience Network
Amazon Associates. and More

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on Our Apps and websites send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies ( such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons ) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see.
We have no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. Our privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or websites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

Legal Bases for processing your data under UK GDPR and EU GDPR
We rely on the following legal bases to process your personal data under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (“UK GDPR”) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (“EU GDPR”).

Contract: We process some of your data as a necessary part of performing our contractual obligations to you. For example, ensuring products you buy can be delivered to you, to provide you with access to your digital subscription or to provide a prize to which you have won.

Consent: Some processing activities will only be done where we have sought your prior consent. If we require your consent, we will provide you with full details of the information that we would like and the reason we need it. Once given, you have the right to withdraw your consent again at any point and we will be obliged to stop processing your data and delete it unless we can demonstrate that another legal basis applies.

Legal Obligation: There may be situations where we need to use your information to comply with legal and regulatory obligations or defend claims. This includes publishing information about competition winners.

Legitimate Interest: We process some of your data because it is in our legitimate interests to do so. Where this is the case, we have considered the impact that using your information may have on you and limited our use to only what is strictly necessary. Where we are using this as our basis, we can provide you with an explanation of why the processing is in our interests and you are free to contest this decision if you wish.

Examples of our legitimate interests processing activities include:

supporting a free press and individual and societal rights to receive information;
developing, delivering and maintaining relevant and engaging products services and advertising; and
understanding who our audiences are in order to better serve them.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES
Our Websites and Apps may contain links to other websites and services. Any information that you provide on or to a third-party website or service is provided directly to the owner of the website or service and is subject to that party’s privacy policy. Our Privacy Policy does not apply to such websites or services and we’re not responsible for the content, privacy or security practices and policies of those websites or services. To protect your information, we recommend that you carefully review the privacy policies of other websites and services that you access.

SECURITY
We take reasonable measures to protect the information that we collect from or about you from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Please be aware, however, that no method of transmitting information over the Internet or storing information is completely secure. Accordingly, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of any information.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY AND QUESTIONS
Daily Devotional NG reserves the right to modify, add or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at its sole discretion. If we decide to change this Privacy Policy, we will post those changes at this Site. Continued use of our Sites following any changes in our Privacy Policy indicates your consent to the use of newly submitted information in accordance with the amended Privacy Policy.

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

We maintain the site through ads that show on it. We may not be able to publish these contents if we stop maintaining the site. Please unblock Ads.